Blog

Bo Jackson's Elite Sports | Columbus, Ohio

Alumni

MLB Draft

Grad year Name High School Organization
2018 Nick Thwaits Fort Recovery San Diego Padres – 15th Round

Adrian College

Grad year Name High School
2018 Nathan Mix Hilliard Davidson

Akron University

Grad year Name High School
2020 Max Bowman Gahanna Lincoln

Ashland University

Grad year Name High School
2020 Joey Bertani Grandview Heights
2019 Jacob Depperschmidt Lexington

Baldwin Wallace University

Grad year Name High School
2018 Justyn Moses Copley

Bethany College

Grad year Name High School
2020 Max Petty Grove City

Butler University

Grad year Name High School
2018 Greg Gilbert St. Francis Desales

Bowling Green State University

Grad year Name High School
2019 Rigo Ramos Archbold
2018 Tyler Hays Copley
2018 Griffin Parrill Perrysburg

Campbell University

Grad year Name High School
2019 Fredrick Sisco Gibsonburg

Capital University

Grad year Name High School
2020 Ben Hatfield Xenia
2019 Garrett Montgomery Licking Valley

Central Michigan University

Grad year Name High School
2020 Robby Morgan Groveport

University of Charleston (WV)

Grad year Name High School
2020 Gavin Wolf Grove City

University of Cincinnati

Grad year Name High School
2019 Ben Vore Lexington

Clark State Community College

Grad year Name High School
2020 Matt Ritch Hilliard Bradley

Earlham College

Grad year Name High School
2020 Colby Gulick Grove City

Edison State College

Grad year Name High School
2019 Austin Woods Central Crossing

University of Findlay

Grad year Name High School
2020 Chase Kilgore Marysville
2018 Brayden Carter Worthington Kilbourne

Grace College

Grad year Name High School
2019 Ryan Bertke New Bremen

Jackson Community College

Grad year Name High School
2018 Beau Foster Olentangy Liberty

Johns Hopkins University

Grad year Name High School
2020 Jimmy Stevens New Albany

Kent State University

Grad year Name High School
2019 Riley Feltner Walsh Jesuit

Lake Erie College

Grad year Name High School
2019 Drew Donaldson Hilliard Bradley

Lourdes University

Grad year Name High School
2019 Zach Mon Westland

Macalester College

Grad year Name High School
2020 Matt Cristol IMG Academy

Marietta College

Grad year Name High School
2020 Andrew Campbell Sheridan

Miami University (OH)

Grad year Name High School
2020 Tyler Ronevich Central Crossing
2018 Cole Andrews Bishop Watterson

University of Michigan

Grad year Name High School
2019 Joey Velazquez St. Francis Desales

Mount Vernon Nazarene University

Grad year Name High School
2020 Jaeden Eickhoff Fairbanks
2019 Austin Conrad Hilliard Davidson
2019 Noah Gleason Mount Vernon

Muskingum University

Grad year Name High School
2018 Brett Carson Teays Valley
2018 Jake Norris Hilliard Bradley
2018 Marcus Tyler Bishop Watterson

Miami University (OH) – Hamilton

Grad year Name High School
2020 Austin Rice Talawanda

Miami University (OH) – Middletown

Grad year Name High School
2019 Michael Wilson Northeastern

University of Notre Dame

Grad year Name High School
2018 Mitch Megias Gahanna Lincoln

Notre Dame College

Grad year Name High School
2018 Patrick Burke Hilliard Darby

Ohio Christian University

Grad year Name High School
2019 Noah Martin Dublin Jerome

Ohio Dominican University

Grad year Name High School
2019 Myles Martinez Centennial
2019 David Silva Ostego
2018 Spencer Kiehl Thomas Worthington
2018 Nick Renken St. Francis Desales

Ohio State University

Grad year Name High School
2020 Evan Ulrich Buckeye Valley
2020 Garrett Peters Northeastern
2019 Ethan Hammerberg Upper Arlington
2019 Caden Kaiser Olentangy
2019 Nathan Karaffa Toronto
2019 Mitchell Okuley Olentangy Liberty
2018 Nolan Clegg Toronto
2018 Zach Dezenzo Marlington
2018 Marcus Ernst Dublin Coffman
2018 Cole Niekamp Versailles
2018 Mitchell Smith Pickerington North

Ohio University

Grad year Name High School
2020 Aj Rausch Olentangy Liberty
2020 Luke Borer Perrysburg
2019 Trent Belli Dublin Jerome

Ohio Northern University

Grad year Name High School
2020 Jacob Rust Dublin Coffman

Ohio Wesleyan University

Grad year Name High School
2020 Dillon Ysseldyke Hilliard Bradley
2020 Dominic Smith Marysville

Otterbein University

Grad year Name High School
2020 Caden Kirker Thomas Worthington
2020 Luke Perigo Grove City
2019 Luke Barnhart Grove City
2019 Luke Barren Hilliard Bradley
2019 Nathan Weita Hilliard Bradley

Owens Community College

Grad year Name High School
2020 Joseph Lewis Xenia

Salem International University

Grad year Name High School
2018 Brendan Brindenthal West Holmes

Tiffin University

Grad year Name High School
2020 Ryan Tackett Canal Winchester
2020 Logan Swonger Newark a
2019 Kyler Archual Worthington Kilbourne
2019 Drew Salinas Pickerington North

University of Toledo

Grad year Name High School
2018 Ryan Thompson Massilon Perry

Wright State University

Grad year Name High School
2019 Ryan Callahan Bexley
2019 Sammy Sass Upper Arlington